CANTERBURY,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Back
Home
1 MANSHIP RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1 MANSHIP RD
Mblu
23/ 10/ / /
Acct#
00052100
Owner
SLATER JOSHUA & AMANDA FLANDERS
Total Market Value
$228,000
Appraisal
$325,700
PID
867
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Total
2025
$257,300
$68,400
$325,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$180,100
$47,900
$228,000
Owner of Record
Owner
SLATER JOSHUA & AMANDA FLANDERS
Co-Owner
Address
1 MANSHIP RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price
$235,000
Certificate
Book & Page
224/273
Sale Date
02/04/2013
Instrument
00
SLATER JOSHUA & AMANDA FLANDERS
$235,000
224/273
00
02/04/2013
CRUZ JOHN & DEBORAH
$92,000
211/208
14
10/26/2010
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON
$223,200
205/494
14
11/16/2009
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1955
Living Area:
1,512
Building Percent Good:
75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$242,000
Stories
1.75
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
1
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
Bath Style:
Modern
Kitchen Style:
Modern
Fireplaces
1
Xtra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
Woodstove
1
SF Fin Bsmt
552
Fin Bsmt Qual
Rec Room
Bsmt Gar
Blocked FPL
0
First Floor
864
864
TQS
Three Quarter Story
864
648
UBM
Basement
864
0
UEP
Unfin. Enclosed Porch
120
0
2,712
1,512
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Family
Zone
RD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2.6
Total Market Land
$47,900
Appraised Value
$68,400
Outbuildings
Outbuildings
Code
Description
Size
Assessed Value
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage - Ave
600.00 S.F.
$10,700
1
SPL4
AGPool
1.00 UNITS
$0
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$257,300
$68,400
$325,700
2023
$174,400
$51,300
$225,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$180,100
$47,900
$228,000
2023
$122,100
$35,900
$158,000
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps