143 WOODCHUCK HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
143 WOODCHUCK HILL RD
Mblu
2/ 7/ / /
Acct#
00042000
Owner
GAROSSHEN NICHOLAS J & CRYSTAL L
Total Market Value
$497,300
Appraisal
$759,600
PID
87
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$626,000$133,600$759,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,200$59,100$497,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGAROSSHEN NICHOLAS J & CRYSTAL L
Co-Owner
Address143 WOODCHUCK HILL RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 233/600
Sale Date12/11/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GAROSSHEN NICHOLAS J & CRYSTAL L$0 233/60012/11/2014
GAROSSHEN NICHOLAS J$0 221/60708/24/2012
GAROSSHEN DENNIS J$0 140/1801/30/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 3,163
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$569,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hydro-air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,161 2,161
FUSFinished Upper Story 760 760
FHSFinished Half Story 484 242
CTHCathedral Ceiling 434 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 126 0
UATUnfinished Attic 951 0
UBMBasement 2,145 0
WDKWood Deck 404 0
   7,949 3,163

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
8100Open Space21.85AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)23.85
Total Market Land$59,100
Appraised Value$133,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2Inground Pool - BQ820.00 S.F.$39,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$569,900$133,600$703,500
2023$403,600$99,100$502,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$398,900$59,100$458,000
2023$282,500$44,100$326,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps