128 BUNTZ RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
128 BUNTZ RD
Mblu
23/ 25/ / /
Acct#
00053900
Owner
WAY THOMAS B & DONNA J
Total Market Value
$259,700
Appraisal
$370,800
PID
884
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,500$75,300$370,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,900$52,800$259,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWAY THOMAS B & DONNA J
Co-Owner
Address128 BUNTZ RD
CANTERBURY, CT 063311112
Sale Price$128,000
Certificate
Book & Page 98/367
Sale Date11/17/1993
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WAY THOMAS B & DONNA J$128,000 98/3670011/17/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,692
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove1
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,692 1,692
FGRGarage 572 0
PTOPatio 288 0
SLBSlab 572 0
UBMBasement 1,120 0
WDKWood Deck 536 0
   4,780 1,692

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.18
Total Market Land$52,800
Appraised Value$75,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed192.00 S.F.$1,3001
SPL4AGPool1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$295,500$75,300$370,800
2023$213,600$55,400$269,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,900$52,800$259,700
2023$149,500$38,800$188,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps