255 CEMETERY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
255 CEMETERY RD
Mblu
2/ 9/A / /
Acct#
00042300
Owner
KELLY PETER G JR & KIMBERLY A
Total Market Value
$398,400
Appraisal
$569,100
PID
97
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,400$87,700$569,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,000$61,400$398,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY PETER G JR & KIMBERLY A
Co-Owner
Address255 CEMETERY RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0213/0083
Sale Date01/21/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KELLY PETER G JR & KIMBERLY A$0 0213/008301/21/2011
KELLY PETER G JR & KIMBERLY A & PETER SR$299,000 0109/110209/30/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1750
Living Area: 3,672
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$441,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings4
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar3
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,472 2,472
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,200 1,200
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 72 0
PTOPatio 480 0
UBMBasement 2,112 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 1,200 0
   7,536 3,672

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION912.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.55
Total Market Land$61,400
Appraised Value$87,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool512.00 S.F.$11,8001
SHD1Shed240.00 S.F.$1,6001
KEN1Kennel - Ave240.00 S.F.$2,5001
BRN31S Barn w/ Loft400.00 S.F.$10,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$481,400$87,700$569,100
2023$351,900$65,400$417,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$337,000$61,400$398,400
2023$246,300$45,800$292,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps