265 CEMETERY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
265 CEMETERY RD
Mblu
2/ 9/B / /
Acct#
00042400
Owner
JACZYNSKI STANLEY J
Total Market Value
$272,300
Appraisal
$388,900
PID
98
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
LOT #2
Survey Map
TCM544
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,400$72,500$388,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,500$50,800$272,300

Owner of Record
OwnerJACZYNSKI STANLEY J
Co-Owner
Address265 CEMETERY RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 267/507
Sale Date11/24/2021
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JACZYNSKI STANLEY J$0 267/5072911/24/2021
JACZYNSKI ANNADEL & STANLEY J$0 170/1742906/30/2005
ARPIN ANNADELL J & JACZYNSKI STANLEY J$0 84/7132905/17/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,160
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
FGRGarage 480 0
UBMBasement 1,080 0
WDKWood Deck 448 0
   4,168 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.49
Total Market Land$50,800
Appraised Value$72,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed100.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$316,400$72,500$388,900
2023$213,500$54,300$267,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$221,500$50,800$272,300
2023$149,400$38,000$187,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps