178 WRIGHT POND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
178 WRIGHT POND RD
Mblu
26/ 11/B / /
Acct#
00062500
Owner
KUTSCHKER GUSTAV O & AMY J
Total Market Value
$434,400
Appraisal
$620,700
PID
984
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
LOT #8
Survey Map
TCM471
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$556,500$64,200$620,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,500$44,900$434,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKUTSCHKER GUSTAV O & AMY J
Co-Owner
Address178 WRIGHT POND RD
CANTERBURY, CT 063311132
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0079/0982
Sale Date01/30/1987
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KUTSCHKER GUSTAV O & AMY J$0 0079/09822901/30/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,957
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$527,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminated Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt364
Fin Bsmt QualRec Room
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,595 1,595
FUSFinished Upper Story 858 858
FHSFinished Half Story 1,008 504
FGRGarage 1,008 0
FOPOpen Porch 237 0
UBMBasement 1,575 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 20 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 440 0
WDKWood Deck 224 0
   6,965 2,957

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.45
Total Market Land$44,900
Appraised Value$64,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - Ave1068.00 S.F.$19,0001
PDKPool Deck100.00 S.F.$1,3001
SPL4AGPool1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$556,500$64,200$620,700
2023$393,700$46,100$439,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$389,500$44,900$434,400
2023$275,600$32,200$307,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps