176 WRIGHT POND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
176 WRIGHT POND RD
Mblu
26/ 11/I / /
Acct#
00063200
Owner
YOUNG ANDREW J & ISABEL L
Total Market Value
$395,700
Appraisal
$577,700
PID
991
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
7
Survey Map
471
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,700$86,000$577,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,200$51,500$395,700

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG ANDREW J & ISABEL L
Co-Owner
Address176 WRIGHT POND RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$406,000
Certificate
Book & Page 236/208
Sale Date06/16/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YOUNG ANDREW J & ISABEL L$406,000 236/2080006/16/2015
WAGNER HERBERT G & JANNINA S$285,000 140/6300002/28/2003
GROSS ROBERT H IV$235,000 129/2350003/18/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,351
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$488,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove1
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,351 2,351
FGRGarage 648 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
UBMBasement 2,351 0
WDKWood Deck 437 0
   5,823 2,351

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
SPSOLAR PANELS27.00 UNITS1

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
8100Open Space7.50AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.5
Total Market Land$51,500
Appraised Value$86,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PDKPool Deck160.00 S.F.$2,1001
SPL4AGPool1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$491,700$86,000$577,700
2023$340,400$63,200$403,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$344,200$51,500$395,700
2023$238,300$37,900$276,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps