177 WRIGHT POND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
177 WRIGHT POND RD
Mblu
26/ 14/ / /
Acct#
00063600
Owner
TRUDEAU KARL E & STEFANIE A
Total Market Value
$246,300
Appraisal
$351,700
PID
995
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
LOT #6
Survey Map
TCM278
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,600$67,100$351,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,300$47,000$246,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTRUDEAU KARL E & STEFANIE A
Co-Owner
Address177 WRIGHT POND RD
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$145,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0219/0647
Sale Date05/04/2012
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRUDEAU KARL E & STEFANIE A$145,000 0219/06472505/04/2012
MARSHALL EDWARD J$0 0214/02572905/18/2011
MARSHALL EDWARD J & MARY C$0 0152/01800112/02/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,824
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminated Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Xtra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Woodstove 
SF Fin Bsmt 
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Gar 
Blocked FPL0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
FHSFinished Half Story 768 384
FUSFinished Upper Story 336 336
FOPOpen Porch 192 0
UBMBasement 1,104 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 416 0
WDKWood Deck 160 0
   4,080 1,824

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.78
Total Market Land$47,000
Appraised Value$67,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR4Garage w/Loft - Ave960.00 S.F$20,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$284,600$67,100$351,700
2023$197,400$48,400$245,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,300$47,000$246,300
2023$138,100$33,900$172,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps