33 HOOPERS LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 HOOPERS LN
Mblu
27/ 1/ / /
Acct#
00064800
Owner
WINSLOW STEVEN & HIGGINS WENDY
Total Market Value
$240,100
Appraisal
$343,000
PID
998
Building Count
1
Dev Lot
Survey Map
Census Tract 9061
9061
Value
Rural
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,400$72,600$343,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,300$50,800$240,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWINSLOW STEVEN & HIGGINS WENDY
Co-Owner
Address33 HOOPERS LN
CANTERBURY, CT 06331
Sale Price$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0232/0064
Sale Date07/31/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WINSLOW STEVEN & HIGGINS WENDY$205,000 0232/00640007/31/2014
WATCH HILL BUILDERS$0 0232/00622907/31/2014
DAMATO JOHN C JR$1,350,000 0179/02602505/02/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,792
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
UBMBasement 896 0
WDKWood Deck 100 0
   2,788 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRD
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.01
Total Market Land$50,800
Appraised Value$72,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$270,400$72,600$343,000
2023$165,000$55,400$220,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$189,300$50,800$240,100
2023$115,500$36,500$152,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps