173 SPRINGFIELD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
173 SPRINGFIELD RD
Mblu
113/ 12/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
919
Owner
CHABOT, DONALD J
Total Market Value
$234,300
Appraisal
$234,300
PID
100014
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$198,900$35,400$234,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$198,900$35,400$234,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCHABOT, DONALD J
Co-Owner
Address61 RIDGE AVENUE
CLAREMONT, NH 03743
Sale Price$91,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1695/0329
Sale Date07/03/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHABOT, DONALD J$91,000 1695/032907/03/2008
M&M HOLDING CO. LLC$200,000 1352/052002/12/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,556
Replacement Cost: $258,154
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy5
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,384 2,384
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,120 840
FHSHalf Story, Finished 664 332
CRLCrawl Space 1,904 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 128 0
FOPPorch, Open 361 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 480 0
WDKDeck, Wood 152 0
   7,193 3,556

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHKitchen4.00 Units$9,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1110
DescriptionApart 4 -7 Unit  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$35,400
Appraised Value$35,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN3Barn 1 St. w Lft.  950.00 S.F.$5,7001
BRN1Barn 1 Story  480.00 S.F.$2,4001
PAT1Patio Avg.  228.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,900$35,400$234,300
2024$198,900$35,400$234,300
2022$196,400$35,400$231,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,900$35,400$234,300
2024$198,900$35,400$234,300
2022$196,400$35,400$231,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps