149 GREAT COUNTRY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
149 GREAT COUNTRY RD
Mblu
207/ 17/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
3254
Owner
TEWKSBURY, DAVIS & JESSICA LYNN
Total Market Value
$263,200
Appraisal
$263,200
PID
100071
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$248,800$14,400$263,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$248,800$14,400$263,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTEWKSBURY, DAVIS & JESSICA LYNN
Co-Owner
Address25 POPLAR ST
SPRINGFIELD, VT 05156
Sale Price$480,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2201/0032
Sale Date07/01/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TEWKSBURY, DAVIS & JESSICA LYNN$480,000 2201/003207/01/2022
ST PIERRE, PATRICK R & GRACE l$0 1825/068712/20/2011
ST PIERRE, NANCY J. $0 0847/0062 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,485
Replacement Cost: $271,634
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,486 1,486
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,332 999
FGRGarage, Framed 600 0
FOPPorch, Open 77 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,486 0
   4,981 2,485

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHearth1.00 Units$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$14,400
Appraised Value$14,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1Patio Avg.  288.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,800$14,400$263,200
2024$239,700$14,400$254,100
2022$239,700$14,400$254,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,800$14,400$263,200
2024$239,700$14,400$254,100
2022$239,700$14,400$254,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps