706 MEANY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
706 MEANY RD
Mblu
243/ 16/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
3223
Owner
KENNETT, WENDELL P.
Total Market Value
$147,300
Appraisal
$147,300
PID
100113
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$99,700$47,600$147,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$99,700$47,600$147,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNETT, WENDELL P.
Co-OwnerKENNETT, JASON E
Address17 42ND STREET
CLAREMONT, NH 03743
Sale Price$2,600
Certificate
Book & Page 2223/936
Sale Date03/24/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KENNETT, WENDELL P.$2,600 2223/93603/24/2023
KENNETT, WENDELL P & SHIRLEY A$49,000 1769/068905/24/2010
KENNETT, WAYNE G & BARBARA E$0 0/0 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 704
Replacement Cost: $110,819
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Knotty Pine
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFirst Floor 704 704
FOPPorch, Open 180 0
SFBBsmnt Sup Fin 144 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 560 0
   1,588 704

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$47,600
Appraised Value$47,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,700$47,600$147,300
2024$99,700$47,600$147,300
2022$99,700$47,600$147,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,700$47,600$147,300
2024$99,700$47,600$147,300
2022$99,700$47,600$147,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps