35 FLING RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 FLING RD
Mblu
116/ 37/ 1/ 0/
Acct#
39018
Owner
WALPOLE CABINETRY, LLC
Total Market Value
$288,600
Appraisal
$288,600
PID
100346
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$252,900$35,700$288,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$252,900$35,700$288,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWALPOLE CABINETRY, LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 364
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1645/0179
Sale Date06/19/2007
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALPOLE CABINETRY, LLC$80,000 1645/0179UNKQ06/19/2007
CHARLESTOWN ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT$0 0849/0516  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 8,208
Replacement Cost: $255,623
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Industrial
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseIND BLDG
Total Rooms4
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsNone
Wall Height20.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 8,208 8,208
CANCanopy 672 0
FGRGarage, Framed 800 0
FOPPorch, Open 48 0
   9,728 8,208

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code4022
DescriptionIND BLDG  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$35,700
Appraised Value$35,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2Garage Gd.  660.00 S.F.$17,8001
PAV1Paving Asphalt  4000.00 S.F.$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,900$35,700$288,600
2024$252,900$40,200$293,100
2022$252,900$40,200$293,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,900$35,700$288,600
2024$252,900$40,200$293,100
2022$252,900$40,200$293,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps