393 CALAVANT HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
393 CALAVANT HILL RD
Mblu
205/ 31/ 1/ 0/
Acct#
39029
Owner
LUKASH, AMANDA LYNN
Total Market Value
$254,500
Appraisal
$254,500
PID
100359
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$216,200$38,300$254,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$216,200$38,300$254,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLUKASH, AMANDA LYNN
Co-Owner
Address393 CALAVANT HILL RD
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$365,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2247/633
Sale Date12/15/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LUKASH, AMANDA LYNN$365,500 2247/63312/15/2023
FURGAT TRUSTEE, JOYCE A$235,000 2053/049110/19/2018
FILION, JARROD S$0 2045/051107/20/2018
FILON, JARROD S$0 1748/008010/08/2009
FILION, ROGER G. & SUSAN M.$0 0577/0211 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $237,734
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Cust Wd Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,026 1,026
TQSThree Quarter Story 648 486
CTHCathedral ceiling 378 0
FOPPorch, Open 136 0
SFBBsmnt Sup Fin 1,026 0
WDKDeck, Wood 296 0
   3,510 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$38,300
Appraised Value$38,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2Res. Paving Med.  1.00 Units$6001
SHD1Shed  144.00 S.F.$1,2001
GENRGenerator Res  1.00 KW$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,200$38,300$254,500
2024$216,200$38,300$254,500
2022$216,200$38,300$254,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,200$38,300$254,500
2024$216,200$38,300$254,500
2022$216,200$38,300$254,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps