253 PEPERE'S RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
253 PEPERE'S RD
Mblu
207/ 89/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
39042
Owner
BAILEY, JAMES H
Total Market Value
$255,100
Appraisal
$255,100
PID
100411
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$203,900$51,200$255,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$203,900$51,200$255,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILEY, JAMES H
Co-OwnerBAILEY, JANET A
Address253 PEPERE'S RD
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$63,933
Certificate
Book & Page 2206/0552
Sale Date08/25/2022
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAILEY, JAMES H$63,933 2206/0552UNKQ08/25/2022
CHESTNUT HILL VILLAGE, LLC$700,000 1679/08162103/14/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost: $205,927
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,664 1,664
FGRGarage, Framed 672 0
FOPPorch, Open 48 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,664 0
WDKDeck, Wood 224 0
   4,272 1,664

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood80
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$51,200
Appraised Value$51,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,900$51,200$255,100
2024$203,900$51,200$255,100
2022$0$51,200$51,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,900$51,200$255,100
2024$203,900$51,200$255,100
2022$0$51,200$51,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps