57 PEPERE'S RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 PEPERE'S RD
Mblu
207/ 81/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
39032
Owner
SCRUTON, NINETA
Total Market Value
$313,300
Appraisal
$313,300
PID
100418
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$262,100$51,200$313,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$262,100$51,200$313,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSCRUTON, NINETA
Co-Owner
Address57 PEPERES RD
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2028/0879
Sale Date01/08/2018
Instrument33

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCRUTON, NINETA$45,000 2028/08793301/08/2018
CHESTNUT HILL VILLAGE, LLC$700,000 1679/08162103/14/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $268,309
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,792 1,792
FBMBasement, Finished 896 0
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 896 0
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   4,352 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHKitchen1.00 Units$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSing. Fam. w Inlaw  
Zone
Neighborhood80
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$51,200
Appraised Value$51,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,100$51,200$313,300
2024$262,100$51,200$313,300
2022$262,100$51,200$313,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,100$51,200$313,300
2024$262,100$51,200$313,300
2022$262,100$51,200$313,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps