457 CALAVANT HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
457 CALAVANT HILL RD
Mblu
205/ 34/ 1/ 0/
Acct#
39076
Owner
MCSHANE, CAROL E
Total Market Value
$28,500
Appraisal
$28,500
PID
100455
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$8,900$19,600$28,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$8,900$19,600$28,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMCSHANE, CAROL E
Co-Owner
Address457 CALAVANT HILL RD
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1943/0905
Sale Date05/22/2015
Instrument33

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCSHANE, CAROL E$0 1943/09053305/22/2015
MC SHANE, CAROL$141,400 1555/00930011/25/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code1300
DescriptionVacant Land  
Zone
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$19,600
Appraised Value$19,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB2Cabin Good  288.00 S.F.$7,2001
SOL1Solar Panel  2.00 Units$1,0001
SHD1Shed  96.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,900$19,600$28,500
2024$8,900$19,600$28,500
2022$8,900$19,600$28,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,900$19,600$28,500
2024$8,900$19,600$28,500
2022$8,900$19,600$28,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps