529 MORNINGSIDE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
529 MORNINGSIDE LN
Mblu
208/ 10/ 3/ 0/
Acct#
39081
Owner
MCKAY, CHRISTOPHER A
Total Market Value
$116,500
Appraisal
$116,500
PID
100500
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$89,600$26,900$116,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$89,600$26,900$116,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKAY, CHRISTOPHER A
Co-Owner
Address526 MORNINGSIDE LANE
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$122,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2025/0712
Sale Date11/28/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCKAY, CHRISTOPHER A$122,000 2025/071211/28/2017
BEAUDRY, NORMAND$75,000 1898/060110/24/2013
PUTNAM FARMS INC.$0 0636/0137 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $89,434
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$87,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Manf Home DW
ModelMobile Home
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   1,392 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionMobile Home  
Zone
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$26,900
Appraised Value$26,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  160.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,600$26,900$116,500
2024$89,600$26,900$116,500
2022$89,600$26,900$116,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,600$26,900$116,500
2024$89,600$26,900$116,500
2022$89,600$26,900$116,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps