78 JAMES ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
78 JAMES ST
Mblu
112/ 13/ 1/ 0/
Acct#
39085
Owner
SMALL TRUSTEES, LARRY & DONNA
Total Market Value
$125,400
Appraisal
$125,400
PID
100579
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$90,300$35,100$125,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$90,300$35,100$125,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSMALL TRUSTEES, LARRY & DONNA
Co-OwnerSMALL FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Address7797 ASHTON ROAD
NAPLES , FL 34113
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1753/0246
Sale Date11/30/2009
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMALL TRUSTEES, LARRY & DONNA$0 1753/02464411/30/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 640
Replacement Cost: $95,129
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$88,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:FGR/APT
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Concrete
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Ductless
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 640 640
FGRGarage, Framed 400 0
FOPPorch, Open 624 0
SLBSlab 640 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 820 0
   3,124 640

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$35,100
Appraised Value$35,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1Res. Paving Sm.  1.00 Units$8001
SHD1Shed  140.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,300$35,100$125,400
2024$90,300$35,100$125,400
2022$90,300$35,100$125,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,300$35,100$125,400
2024$90,300$35,100$125,400
2022$90,300$35,100$125,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps