338 BOROUGH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
338 BOROUGH RD
Mblu
214/ 18/ 1/ 0/
Acct#
39096
Owner
FISHER, JAY
Total Market Value
$201,300
Appraisal
$201,300
PID
100725
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$168,900$32,400$201,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$168,900$32,400$201,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFISHER, JAY
Co-Owner
Address338 BOROUGH RD
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2000/0787
Sale Date02/02/2017
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FISHER, JAY$0 2000/07873802/02/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $106,843
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$102,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
FATAttic, Finished 780 156
FOPPorch, Open 25 0
SLBSlab 780 0
WDKDeck, Wood 484 0
   2,849 936

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOL1Solar Panel120.00 Units$57,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$32,400
Appraised Value$32,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  252.00 S.F.$3,2001
LNTLean-To  650.00 S.F.$3,5001
LNTLean-To  676.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,300$32,400$143,700
2024$111,300$32,400$143,700
2022$111,300$32,400$143,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,300$32,400$143,700
2024$111,300$32,400$143,700
2022$111,300$32,400$143,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps