61 OLD SCHOOL HOUSE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
61 OLD SCHOOL HOUSE RD
Mblu
241/ 2/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1206
Owner
JUNKALA, THOMAS P
Total Market Value
$129,600
Appraisal
$129,600
PID
1011
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$98,500$31,100$129,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$98,500$31,100$129,600

Owner of Record
OwnerJUNKALA, THOMAS P
Co-OwnerSANBORN-DIAZ, NIKOLE Y
Address61 OLD SCHOOLHOUSE RD
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$132,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2037/0961
Sale Date05/16/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JUNKALA, THOMAS P$132,000 2037/096105/16/2018
BURNS, PATRICK R$137,000 1652/094908/02/2007
LA MERE, GEORGE E. & CARMINA S$0 0/0 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1858
Living Area: 1,554
Replacement Cost: $133,654
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$93,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 932 932
FUSUpper Story, Finished 312 312
FHSHalf Story, Finished 620 310
CANCanopy 24 0
FSPPorch, Screen 160 0
USTUtility, Storage 64 0
   2,112 1,554

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$31,100
Appraised Value$31,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  416.00 S.F.$2,9001
SHD1Shed  288.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,500$31,100$129,600
2024$98,500$31,100$129,600
2022$98,500$31,100$129,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,500$31,100$129,600
2024$98,500$31,100$129,600
2022$98,500$31,100$129,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps