237 MICHAEL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
237 MICHAEL AVE
Mblu
107/ 12/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
109
Owner
LINCOURT, RICHARD & ELAINE
Total Market Value
$450,066
Appraisal
$470,700
PID
103
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$388,400$82,300$470,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$388,400$61,666$450,066

Owner of Record
OwnerLINCOURT, RICHARD & ELAINE
Co-Owner
Address237 MICHAEL AVE
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$418,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1841/0034
Sale Date05/21/2012
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LINCOURT, RICHARD & ELAINE$418,000 1841/0034UNKQ05/21/2012
BOYNTON TRUSTEES, JOHN & ELAINE M$0 1495/0894 01/20/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 3,907
Replacement Cost: $498,460
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,412 2,412
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,032 1,032
FHSHalf Story, Finished 925 463
CTHCathedral ceiling 1,380 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 376 0
FGRGarage, Framed 925 0
FSPPorch, Screen 56 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,656 0
WDKDeck, Wood 661 0
   9,423 3,907

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fireplace 1 St.2.00 Units$4,1001
HTUBHot Tub1.00 Units$2,1001
FPOFireplace Extra Open1.00 Units$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$61,666
Appraised Value$82,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2Garage Gd.  1920.00 S.F.$28,8001
SHD1Shed  192.00 S.F.$1,3001
RPV3Res. Paving Lrg.  1.00 Units$2,0001
GAZGazebo  154.00 S.F.$3,8001
FCPCarport  240.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,400$82,300$470,700
2024$388,400$82,300$470,700
2022$388,400$82,300$470,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,400$61,666$450,066
2024$388,400$61,666$450,066
2022$388,400$61,666$450,066

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps