232 CHESTNUT FLAT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
232 CHESTNUT FLAT RD
Mblu
209/ 15/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1231
Owner
LAMBERT TRUSTEES, LOUIS A. & MARGUERITE
Total Market Value
$226,970
Appraisal
$270,300
PID
1035
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$201,300$69,000$270,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$201,300$25,670$226,970

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMBERT TRUSTEES, LOUIS A. & MARGUERITE
Co-OwnerLAMBERT FAMILY REV TRUST
Address232 CHESTNUT FLAT ROAD
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0808/0261
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAMBERT TRUSTEES, LOUIS A. & MARGUERITE$0 0808/0261 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,889
Replacement Cost: $224,941
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Contemporary
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,113 1,113
TQSThree Quarter Story 528 396
FHSHalf Story, Finished 760 380
CANCanopy 144 0
CTHCathedral ceiling 209 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 56 0
FGRGarage, Framed 528 0
FOPPorch, Open 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 672 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 144 0
WDKDeck, Wood 80 0
   4,378 1,889

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fireplace 1 St.1.00 Units$2,5001
SOL1Solar Panel34.00 Units$13,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$25,670
Appraised Value$69,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1Patio Avg.  170.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,300$69,000$270,300
2024$201,300$69,000$270,300
2022$187,400$69,000$256,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,300$25,670$226,970
2024$201,300$25,670$226,970
2022$187,400$25,670$213,070

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps