41 WINDY ACRES
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 WINDY ACRES
Mblu
207/ 78/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1236
Owner
LEMIEUX, MICHAEL M
Total Market Value
$261,100
Appraisal
$261,100
PID
1039
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$218,700$42,400$261,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$218,700$42,400$261,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLEMIEUX, MICHAEL M
Co-Owner
Address519 JARVIS HILL RD
CLAREMONT, NH 03743
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2098/0901
Sale Date03/06/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEMIEUX, MICHAEL M$0 2098/090103/06/2020
LEMIEUX, MICHAEL M$18,000 1545/088110/13/2005
LEMIEUX, MICHAEL M.$0 0985/0593 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 5,840
Replacement Cost: $225,015
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Service Shops
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseAUTO REPR
Total Rooms6
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use:3320
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEILING ONLY
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height14.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,840 5,840
   5,840 5,840

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3320
DescriptionAUTO REPR  
Zone
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$42,400
Appraised Value$42,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TNK5Elevated Tank  4000.00 GALS.$8,0001
SHD1Shed  160.00 S.F.$1,1001
LNTLean-To  153.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1Shed  120.00 S.F.$8001
FN4Fence 8 Ft.  1000.00 L.F.$12,5001
BRN8Pole Barn  912.00 S.F.$6,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,700$42,400$261,100
2024$218,700$42,400$261,100
2022$218,700$42,400$261,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,700$42,400$261,100
2024$218,700$42,400$261,100
2022$218,700$42,400$261,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps