89 WEST ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
89 WEST ST
Mblu
118/ 31/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1242
Owner
BAILEY, GABRIEL
Total Market Value
$159,600
Appraisal
$159,600
PID
1045
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$134,200$25,400$159,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$134,200$25,400$159,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILEY, GABRIEL
Co-Owner
Address89 WEST STREET
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1673/0253
Sale Date01/11/2008
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAILEY, GABRIEL$160,000 1673/0253UNKQ01/11/2008
BAILEY, STEPHEN J$0 1486/0071 11/22/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,579
Replacement Cost: $166,497
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 950 950
TQSThree Quarter Story 616 462
FHSHalf Story, Finished 334 167
CRLCrawl Space 334 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 35 0
FGRGarage, Framed 605 0
FOPPorch, Open 433 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 616 0
   3,923 1,579

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$25,400
Appraised Value$25,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4Garage w Lft.  714.00 S.F$4,8001
BRN3Barn 1 St. w Lft.  403.00 S.F.$2,4001
RPV1Res. Paving Sm.  1.00 Units$4001
SPL4Abv. Gr. Pool Round  22.00 Diameter$01
WDKWood Deck  160.00 S.F.$1,0001
LNTLean-To  240.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,200$25,400$159,600
2024$134,200$25,400$159,600
2022$134,200$25,400$159,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,200$25,400$159,600
2024$134,200$25,400$159,600
2022$134,200$25,400$159,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps