499 CALAVANT HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
499 CALAVANT HILL RD
Mblu
205/ 37/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1278
Owner
AUSTIN, SHAWN L
Total Market Value
$163,000
Appraisal
$163,000
PID
1075
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$127,000$36,000$163,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$127,000$36,000$163,000

Owner of Record
OwnerAUSTIN, SHAWN L
Co-Owner
Address499 CALAVANT HILL RD
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2299/0160
Sale Date08/19/2025
Instrument39

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AUSTIN, SHAWN L $0 2299/01603908/19/2025

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,412
Replacement Cost: $175,540
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,412 1,412
FEPPorch, Enclosed 235 0
FOPPorch, Open 56 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,382 0
WDKDeck, Wood 150 0
   3,235 1,412

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage