122 SOUTHWEST ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
122 SOUTHWEST ST
Mblu
119/ 44/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1280
Owner
LESSELS, DIANNE E & JEFFREY M
Total Market Value
$180,600
Appraisal
$180,600
PID
1077
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$145,400$35,200$180,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$145,400$35,200$180,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLESSELS, DIANNE E & JEFFREY M
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 76
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1777/0329
Sale Date08/16/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LESSELS, DIANNE E & JEFFREY M$0 1777/032908/16/2010
LESSELS, DIANNE E.$0 0841/0419 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1763
Living Area: 1,907
Replacement Cost: $160,318
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:New Englander
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,233 1,233
TQSThree Quarter Story 660 495
FHSHalf Story, Finished 357 179
CRLCrawl Space 216 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,017 0
WDKDeck, Wood 407 0
   3,890 1,907

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$1,1001
FPOFireplace Extra Open1.00 Units$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$35,200
Appraised Value$35,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  420.00 S.F.$5,3001
SHD1Shed  169.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD1Shed  120.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1Shed  80.00 S.F.$6001
FGR4Garage w Lft.  572.00 S.F$7,7001
SPL2IG Pool Vinyl  512.00 S.F.$6,4001
RPV2Res. Paving Med.  1.00 Units$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,400$35,200$180,600
2024$145,400$35,200$180,600
2022$145,400$35,200$180,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,400$35,200$180,600
2024$145,400$35,200$180,600
2022$145,400$35,200$180,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps