291 CALAVANT HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
291 CALAVANT HILL RD
Mblu
205/ 58/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1304
Owner
LOWELL, LEE A
Total Market Value
$101,061
Appraisal
$142,700
PID
1099
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$57,600$85,100$142,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$57,600$43,461$101,061

Owner of Record
OwnerLOWELL, LEE A
Co-OwnerJOHNSON, BETTY A
Address291 CALAVANT HILL RD
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1958/0065
Sale Date10/20/2015
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOWELL, LEE A$0 1958/00653810/20/2015
LOWELL, LEE A.$0 1138/0732  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style: 
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code1060
DescriptionVacant w Imp.  
Zone
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)31.67
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$43,461
Appraised Value$85,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1Barn 1 Story  3200.00 S.F.$57,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,000$85,100$111,100
2024$13,200$85,100$98,300
2022$110,500$85,100$195,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,000$43,488$69,488
2024$13,200$43,488$56,688
2022$110,500$43,488$153,988

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps