41 PINE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 PINE ST
Mblu
233/ 30/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1310
Owner
VIGNEAU, JOHN M
Total Market Value
$176,600
Appraisal
$176,600
PID
1105
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$140,900$35,700$176,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$140,900$35,700$176,600

Owner of Record
OwnerVIGNEAU, JOHN M
Co-OwnerPUTNAM-VIGNEAU, TIFFANY L
Address41 PINE ST
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$127,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1835/0788
Sale Date04/02/2012
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VIGNEAU, JOHN M$127,500 1835/0788UNKQ04/02/2012
KITCHEN, LEE$0 1684/05084004/17/2008
KITCHEN, LEE$90,000 1561/06401801/03/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,545
Replacement Cost: $184,057
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,545 1,545
FOPPorch, Open 195 0
FSPPorch, Screen 260 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,161 0
UGRGarage, Undergrade 260 0
   3,421 1,545

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fireplace 1 St.1.00 Units$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$35,700
Appraised Value$35,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  576.00 S.F.$7,2001
SHD1Shed  154.00 S.F.$1,1001
RPV2Res. Paving Med.  1.00 Units$1,3001
PAT1Patio Avg.  168.00 S.F.$4001
SPL4Abv. Gr. Pool Round  1.00 Diameter$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,900$35,700$176,600
2024$140,900$35,700$176,600
2022$115,300$35,700$151,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,900$35,700$176,600
2024$140,900$35,700$176,600
2022$115,300$35,700$151,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps