24 DOUGLAS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 DOUGLAS ST
Mblu
113/ 17/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1313
Owner
MILLIKEN, JOHN & DIANNE
Total Market Value
$164,600
Appraisal
$164,600
PID
1107
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$138,400$26,200$164,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$138,400$26,200$164,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLIKEN, JOHN & DIANNE
Co-Owner
Address24 DOUGLAS STREET
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$173,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1709/0438
Sale Date11/10/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLIKEN, JOHN & DIANNE$173,000 1709/043811/10/2008
KINNEY JR, ROBERT J$87,000 1018/072405/02/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,360
Replacement Cost: $176,628
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
CRLCrawl Space 352 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 120 0
FGRGarage, Framed 336 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
USTUtility, Storage 240 0
WDKDeck, Wood 224 0
   3,640 1,360

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHearth1.00 Units$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$26,200
Appraised Value$26,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1Res. Paving Sm.  1.00 Units$8001
SHD1Shed  96.00 S.F.$7001
GAZGazebo  240.00 S.F.$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,400$26,200$164,600
2024$134,700$26,200$160,900
2022$134,700$26,200$160,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,400$26,200$164,600
2024$134,700$26,200$160,900
2022$134,700$26,200$160,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps