31 NORMAN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 NORMAN AVE
Mblu
110/ 5/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1320
Owner
DICKINSON, SANDRA L
Total Market Value
$69,600
Appraisal
$69,600
PID
1113
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$50,300$19,300$69,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$50,300$19,300$69,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDICKINSON, SANDRA L
Co-Owner
Address31 NORMAN AVE
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1071/0203
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DICKINSON, SANDRA L$0 1071/0203 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 836
Replacement Cost: $83,759
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$50,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Minimum
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 836 836
UBMBasement, Unfinished 836 0
   1,672 836

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$19,300
Appraised Value$19,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3Shed Poor  24.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,300$19,300$69,600
2024$50,300$19,300$69,600
2022$50,300$19,300$69,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,300$19,300$69,600
2024$50,300$19,300$69,600
2022$50,300$19,300$69,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps