238 ACWORTH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
238 ACWORTH RD
Mblu
233/ 14/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1335
Owner
DOOLITTLE TRUSTEE, BARBARA
Total Market Value
$126,346
Appraisal
$193,000
PID
1125
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$80,400$112,600$193,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$80,400$45,946$126,346

Owner of Record
OwnerDOOLITTLE TRUSTEE, BARBARA
Co-Owner
AddressBARBARA DOOLITTLE REVOCABLE
199 MAPLE AVENUE
CLAREMONT, NH 03743
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1821/0326
Sale Date11/04/2011
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOOLITTLE TRUSTEE, BARBARA$0 1821/03264411/04/2011
DOOLITTLE, BARBARA F.$119,300 1272/0989 09/18/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $115,768
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$75,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FHSHalf Story, Finished 720 360
CRLCrawl Space 720 0
FOPPorch, Open 210 0
USTUtility, Storage 25 0
WDKDeck, Wood 229 0
   2,624 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$45,946
Appraised Value$112,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN5Barn 2 St.  400.00 S.F.$4,5001
SHD1Shed  96.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,400$112,600$193,000
2024$80,400$112,600$193,000
2022$80,400$112,600$193,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,400$45,946$126,346
2024$80,400$45,946$126,346
2022$80,400$45,946$126,346

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps