85 TEHRAN DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
85 TEHRAN DR
Mblu
210/ 75/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1342
Owner
MCKEEN, KERRY MARIE
Total Market Value
$158,500
Appraisal
$158,500
PID
1132
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$130,300$28,200$158,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$130,300$28,200$158,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKEEN, KERRY MARIE
Co-OwnerELY, JASON ANDRE
Address85 TEHRAN DR
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2199/0957
Sale Date06/29/2022
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCKEEN, KERRY MARIE$200,000 2199/0957UNKQ06/29/2022
WHIDDEN, TAMI J$0 2191/0969 04/09/2022
WHIDDEN, TAMI & JAMIE$133,900 1977/0434 06/14/2016
MANGAN TRUSTEE, SANDRA A$0 1696/01134407/14/2008
MANGAN, SANDRA A.$0 0744/0493  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,280
Replacement Cost: $162,536
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,280 1,280
FBMBasement, Finished 1,280 0
FOPPorch, Open 24 0
WDKDeck, Wood 304 0
   2,888 1,280

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$28,200
Appraised Value$28,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  144.00 S.F.$1,0001
PAT1Patio Avg.  304.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1Shed  64.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,300$28,200$158,500
2024$130,300$28,200$158,500
2022$130,300$28,200$158,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,300$28,200$158,500
2024$130,300$28,200$158,500
2022$130,300$28,200$158,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps