340 BOROUGH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
340 BOROUGH RD
Mblu
214/ 17/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1352
Owner
FISHER, JAY A
Total Market Value
$144,100
Appraisal
$144,100
PID
1141
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$112,400$31,700$144,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$112,400$31,700$144,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFISHER, JAY A
Co-Owner
Address338 BOROUGH RD
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2189/0526
Sale Date03/25/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FISHER, JAY A$180,000 2189/052603/25/2022
HUNT, ROGER A & PATRICIA A$67,500 1132/058710/20/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 704
Replacement Cost: $114,281
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$90,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Cust Wd Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 640 640
FATAttic, Finished 320 64
CRLCrawl Space 640 0
CTHCathedral ceiling 320 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 224 0
FOPPorch, Open 280 0
USTUtility, Storage 56 0
WDKDeck, Wood 98 0
   2,578 704

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$31,700
Appraised Value$31,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHP1Work Shop Avg.  380.00 S.F.$3,8001
FGR1Garage  600.00 S.F.$7,5001
CAB2Cabin Good  402.00 S.F.$10,1001
LNTLean-To  228.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,400$31,700$144,100
2024$112,400$31,700$144,100
2022$112,400$31,700$144,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,400$31,700$144,100
2024$112,400$31,700$144,100
2022$112,400$31,700$144,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps