37 RAILROAD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 RAILROAD ST
Mblu
118/ 4/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1354
Owner
MARTEL, RONALD E. & SHEILA
Total Market Value
$142,500
Appraisal
$142,500
PID
1143
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$123,600$18,900$142,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$123,600$18,900$142,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTEL, RONALD E. & SHEILA
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 127
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0681/0139
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARTEL, RONALD E. & SHEILA$0 0681/0139 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1893
Living Area: 2,424
Replacement Cost: $173,711
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$121,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,212 1,212
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,212 1,212
CANCanopy 32 0
CRLCrawl Space 600 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 84 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 600 0
   4,940 2,424

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$18,900
Appraised Value$18,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3Shed Poor  120.00 S.F.$5001
RPV1Res. Paving Sm.  1.00 Units$8001
SHD1Shed  96.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,600$18,900$142,500
2024$123,600$18,900$142,500
2022$123,600$18,900$142,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,600$18,900$142,500
2024$123,600$18,900$142,500
2022$123,600$18,900$142,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps