57 WEST ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 WEST ST
Mblu
118/ 28/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1371
Owner
MITCHELL, JR, JOSEPH E
Total Market Value
$145,500
Appraisal
$145,500
PID
1158
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$117,600$27,900$145,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$117,600$27,900$145,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMITCHELL, JR, JOSEPH E
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 838
CHARLESTOWN , NH 03603
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1897/0614
Sale Date10/15/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MITCHELL, JR, JOSEPH E$135,000 1897/061410/15/2013
HAYWARD, RICHARD A & KATHERINE$0 1879/065405/08/2013
POST, SUSAN$0 1660/095809/28/2007
HAYWARD, RICHARD A.$71,000 1274/080910/02/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $140,952
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$115,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FEPPorch, Enclosed 108 0
FGRGarage, Framed 384 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
WDKDeck, Wood 198 0
   2,610 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$27,900
Appraised Value$27,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  176.00 S.F.$1,2001
RPV1Res. Paving Sm.  1.00 Units$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,600$27,900$145,500
2024$117,600$27,900$145,500
2022$114,300$27,900$142,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,600$27,900$145,500
2024$117,600$27,900$145,500
2022$114,300$27,900$142,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps