71 CHASE CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
71 CHASE CIR
Mblu
103/ 23/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1404
Owner
MELIUS, CLINTON R. & ZAINA M.
Total Market Value
$190,700
Appraisal
$190,700
PID
1187
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$150,100$40,600$190,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$150,100$40,600$190,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMELIUS, CLINTON R. & ZAINA M.
Co-Owner
Address71 CHASE CIRCLE
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0599/0337
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MELIUS, CLINTON R. & ZAINA M.$0 0599/0337 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $178,851
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$141,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Knotty Pine
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
CRLCrawl Space 208 0
FGRGarage, Framed 806 0
FOPPorch, Open 336 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 806 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
   4,572 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$40,600
Appraised Value$40,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  144.00 S.F.$1,0001
SPL2IG Pool Vinyl  576.00 S.F.$7,2001
SHD1Shed  84.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,100$40,600$190,700
2024$150,100$40,600$190,700
2022$150,100$40,600$190,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,100$40,600$190,700
2024$150,100$40,600$190,700
2022$150,100$40,600$190,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps