CHARLESTOWN,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
349 SPRINGFIELD RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
349 SPRINGFIELD RD
Mblu
110/ 19/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1405
Owner
SHAHZAD, TIPPY
Total Market Value
$90,300
Appraisal
$90,300
PID
1188
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$69,800
$20,500
$90,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$69,800
$20,500
$90,300
Owner of Record
Owner
SHAHZAD, TIPPY
Co-Owner
Address
114 PLEASANT ST
CLAREMONT, NH 03743
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
2228/512
Sale Date
05/11/2023
SHAHZAD, TIPPY
$0
2228/512
05/11/2023
WIEN, FAROGH A
$30,000
1859/0871
11/05/2012
MELLISH, MARIA E A
$0
0571/0265
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1940
Living Area:
720
Replacement Cost:
$92,963
Building Percent Good:
70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$65,100
Stories:
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1
Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Hot Air
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms:
4
First Floor
720
720
FEP
Porch, Enclosed
120
0
FOP
Porch, Open
25
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
720
0
1,585
720
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL1
Fireplace 1 St.
1.00 Units
$2,100
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Family
Zone
Neighborhood
100
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$20,500
Appraised Value
$20,500
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
280.00 S.F.
$1,800
1
RPV1
Res. Paving Sm.
1.00 Units
$800
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$69,800
$20,500
$90,300
2024
$69,800
$20,500
$90,300
2022
$69,800
$20,500
$90,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$69,800
$20,500
$90,300
2024
$69,800
$20,500
$90,300
2022
$69,800
$20,500
$90,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps