205 SUMMIT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
205 SUMMIT ST
Mblu
233/ 26/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1407
Owner
MACCINI SR, ROBERT & MARYANN
Total Market Value
$274,800
Appraisal
$274,800
PID
1190
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$238,200$36,600$274,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$238,200$36,600$274,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMACCINI SR, ROBERT & MARYANN
Co-OwnerROBERT & MARYANN MACCINI, REVO
Address205 SUMMIT ST
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1830/0766
Sale Date02/09/2012
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACCINI SR, ROBERT & MARYANN$0 1830/07664402/09/2012
MACCINI SR, ROBERT & MARYANN$0 1830/07544402/09/2012
MACCINI SR, ROBERT & MARYANN$0 1756/06804401/04/2010
MACCINI SR, ROBERT & MARYANN$265,000 1596/01050007/26/2006
ALLARD, MARK D & KIMBERLY A$210,000 1424/0773 01/08/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,826
Replacement Cost: $295,823
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,626 1,626
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,200 1,200
CANCanopy 48 0
CTHCathedral ceiling 246 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 150 0
FGRGarage, Framed 616 0
SLBSlab 180 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,200 0
   5,266 2,826

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3Fireplace 2 St.1.00 Units$2,0001
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$36,600
Appraised Value$36,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2Res. Paving Med.  1.00 Units$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,200$36,600$274,800
2024$238,200$36,600$274,800
2022$238,200$36,600$274,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,200$36,600$274,800
2024$238,200$36,600$274,800
2022$238,200$36,600$274,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps