192 HIDDEN VALLEY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
192 HIDDEN VALLEY RD
Mblu
102/ 20/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1435
Owner
ROBERTS, HEATHER H & JOHN C
Total Market Value
$195,600
Appraisal
$195,600
PID
1214
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$148,000$47,600$195,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$148,000$47,600$195,600

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTS, HEATHER H & JOHN C
Co-Owner
Address192 HIDDEN VALLEY
PO BOX 433
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2077/0046
Sale Date07/18/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBERTS, HEATHER H & JOHN C$185,000 2077/00460007/18/2019
MICHAUD, PATRICIA$0 0692/0448  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 906
Replacement Cost: $143,644
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Ductless
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 906 906
SFBBsmnt Sup Fin 874 0
USTUtility, Storage 12 0
WDKDeck, Wood 300 0
   2,092 906

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ACDDuctless AC Unit1.00 Units$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$47,600
Appraised Value$47,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  240.00 S.F.$2,5001
SHD1Shed  192.00 S.F.$2,0001
SPL4Abv. Gr. Pool Round  22.00 Diameter$01
WDKWood Deck  216.00 S.F.$1,3001
RPV2Res. Paving Med.  1.00 Units$1,3001
FCPCarport  400.00 S.F.$2,4001
SOL1Solar Panel  39.00 Units$19,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,000$47,600$195,600
2024$148,600$47,600$196,200
2022$129,100$47,600$176,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,000$47,600$195,600
2024$148,600$47,600$196,200
2022$129,100$47,600$176,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps