37 CUMMINGS AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 CUMMINGS AVE
Mblu
118/ 128/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1447
Owner
MILANO, MICHAEL P
Total Market Value
$123,100
Appraisal
$123,100
PID
1224
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$95,800$27,300$123,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$95,800$27,300$123,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMILANO, MICHAEL P
Co-OwnerPARKER, KRISTIN E
Address24 OLD BRIDGE RD
WINDSOR, VT 05089-9065
Sale Price$31,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1981/0178
Sale Date07/15/2016
Instrument35

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILANO, MICHAEL P$31,000 1981/01783507/15/2016
USDA - RURAL HOUSING$0 1956/02435109/28/2015
MCFADDEN, HEIDI$143,000 1585/02530005/30/2006
CHABOT, DONALD J$51,000 1494/02445101/10/2005
CLAREMONT SAVINGS BANK$49,133 1490/06525112/15/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1906
Living Area: 1,744
Replacement Cost: $134,587
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$94,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:New Englander
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,037 1,037
TQSThree Quarter Story 644 483
FUSUpper Story, Finished 224 224
CRLCrawl Space 484 0
FOPPorch, Open 156 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 140 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 644 0
USTUtility, Storage 140 0
   3,469 1,744

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$27,300
Appraised Value$27,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  120.00 S.F.$8001
RPV1Res. Paving Sm.  1.00 Units$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,800$27,300$123,100
2024$95,800$27,300$123,100
2022$95,800$27,300$123,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,800$27,300$123,100
2024$95,800$27,300$123,100
2022$95,800$27,300$123,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps