1121 MORNINGSIDE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1121 MORNINGSIDE LN
Mblu
209/ 21/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1455
Owner
MOELLER, KENNETH J.
Total Market Value
$165,600
Appraisal
$165,600
PID
1230
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$130,800$34,800$165,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$130,800$34,800$165,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMOELLER, KENNETH J.
Co-Owner
Address1121 MORNINGSIDE LANE
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0765/0023
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOELLER, KENNETH J.$0 0765/0023 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $138,092
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Knotty Pine
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FHSHalf Story, Finished 768 384
FEPPorch, Enclosed 160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
   2,464 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL2Fireplace 1.5 St.1.00 Units$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$34,800
Appraised Value$34,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  546.00 S.F.$10,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,800$34,800$165,600
2024$130,800$34,800$165,600
2022$130,800$34,800$165,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,800$34,800$165,600
2024$130,800$34,800$165,600
2022$130,800$34,800$165,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps