CHARLESTOWN,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
116 STEVENS RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
116 STEVENS RD
Mblu
233/ 49/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1461
Owner
BIXBY, HEATHER A & JEFFREY L
Total Market Value
$235,900
Appraisal
$235,900
PID
1234
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$205,300
$30,600
$235,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$205,300
$30,600
$235,900
Owner of Record
Owner
BIXBY, HEATHER A & JEFFREY L
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 885
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price
$191,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2137/0189
Sale Date
01/14/2021
Instrument
00
BIXBY, HEATHER A & JEFFREY L
$191,000
2137/0189
00
01/14/2021
MOORE, KATHERINE
$0
0633/0183
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1972
Living Area:
2,317
Replacement Cost:
$255,733
Building Percent Good:
79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$202,000
Stories:
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms:
6
First Floor
2,317
2,317
FBM
Basement, Finished
1,210
0
FGR
Garage, Framed
528
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,107
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
96
0
5,258
2,317
Hearth
1.00 Units
$800
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Family
Zone
Neighborhood
100
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2.77
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$30,600
Appraised Value
$30,600
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
160.00 S.F.
$1,100
1
LNT
Lean-To
132.00 S.F.
$400
1
PAT1
Patio Avg.
400.00 S.F.
$1,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$205,300
$30,600
$235,900
2024
$205,300
$30,600
$235,900
2022
$205,300
$30,600
$235,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$205,300
$30,600
$235,900
2024
$205,300
$30,600
$235,900
2022
$205,300
$30,600
$235,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps