124 HAPPY ACRES RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
124 HAPPY ACRES RD
Mblu
203/ 9/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1496
Owner
JENNIFER C AMELL
Total Market Value
$198,678
Appraisal
$219,700
PID
1261
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$176,400$43,300$219,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$176,400$22,278$198,678

Owner of Record
OwnerJENNIFER C AMELL
Co-Owner
Address124 HAPPY ACRES ROAD
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2319/269
Sale Date03/12/2026
Instrument39

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JENNIFER C AMELL$0 2319/2693903/12/2026
AMELL, NATHAN & JENNIFER$25,000 2028/07855001/05/2018
CHARLESTOWN, TOWN OF$3,767 1973/03753504/29/2016
ROBARGE, ESTATE OF KELLY J$38,900 1653/02950012/06/2007
MURDOCH, WILLIAM C. & MARY ANN$0 0873/0328  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,944
Replacement Cost: $176,632
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 972 972
FUSUpper Story, Finished 972 972
FOPPorch, Open 484 0
SLBSlab 972 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   3,592 1,944
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $43,235
Building Percent Good: 0
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:FGR/APT
ModelResidential
Grade:Minimum
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3
Area
CANCanopy 160 0
FGRGarage, Framed 228 0
SLBSlab 728 0
UQSThree Quarter Story Unfinish 728 0
USTUtility, Storage 728 0
   2,572 0

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$02
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$22,278
Appraised Value$43,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,400$43,300$219,700
2024$176,400$43,300$219,700
2022$215,300$43,300$258,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,400$22,418$198,818
2024$176,400$22,418$198,818
2022$215,300$22,418$237,718

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps