244 SCENIC HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
244 SCENIC HILL RD
Mblu
213/ 31/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1497
Owner
JORDAN, STEVEN & APRIL J.
Total Market Value
$121,500
Appraisal
$121,500
PID
1262
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$96,700$24,800$121,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$96,700$24,800$121,500

Owner of Record
OwnerJORDAN, STEVEN & APRIL J.
Co-Owner
Address244 SCENIC HILL ROAD
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603-4443
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1271/0963
Sale Date09/10/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JORDAN, STEVEN & APRIL J.$0 1271/096309/10/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $121,323
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$95,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Comp./Wall Brd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
WDKDeck, Wood 162 0
   2,178 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$24,800
Appraised Value$24,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  96.00 S.F.$7001
SPL4Abv. Gr. Pool Round  18.00 Diameter$01
TRLTrailer Storage  1.00 Units$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,700$24,800$121,500
2024$96,700$24,800$121,500
2022$96,700$24,800$121,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,700$24,800$121,500
2024$96,700$24,800$121,500
2022$96,700$24,800$121,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps