59 NASH LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
59 NASH LN
Mblu
203/ 16/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1507
Owner
HURD, MAURICE L
Total Market Value
$63,700
Appraisal
$63,700
PID
1270
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$39,000$24,700$63,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$39,000$24,700$63,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHURD, MAURICE L
Co-Owner
Address24 BIBLE HILL ROAD
CLAREMONT, NH 03743
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1651/0510
Sale Date07/26/2007
Instrument21

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HURD, MAURICE L$80,000 1651/05102107/26/2007
YOUNG, ROBERT D & SUSAN A$79,000 1327/0959 09/24/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 924
Replacement Cost: $41,669
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$37,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Manf Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Ductless
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
WDKDeck, Wood 60 0
   984 924

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionMobile Home  
Zone
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$24,700
Appraised Value$24,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  160.00 S.F.$1,1001
RPV1Res. Paving Sm.  1.00 Units$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,000$24,700$63,700
2024$39,000$24,700$63,700
2022$39,000$24,700$63,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,000$24,700$63,700
2024$39,000$24,700$63,700
2022$39,000$24,700$63,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps