128 ACWORTH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
128 ACWORTH RD
Mblu
115/ 26/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1522
Owner
CHAMBER, LONNIE D & HEATHER R
Total Market Value
$128,100
Appraisal
$128,100
PID
1284
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$94,300$33,800$128,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$94,300$33,800$128,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAMBER, LONNIE D & HEATHER R
Co-Owner
Address128 ACWORTH RD
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2194/0131
Sale Date05/05/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHAMBER, LONNIE D & HEATHER R$0 2194/013105/05/2022
CHAMBERS, LONNIE D$113,000 1966/045601/29/2016
CONNELLY, ROBERT E$30,000 1813/015208/11/2011
CONNECTICUT RIVER BANK$52,300 1798/074402/28/2011
NEILSEN III, LAWRENCE & TAMMIE$0 0839/0115 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,482
Replacement Cost: $132,192
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$92,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,482 1,482
CRLCrawl Space 722 0
FOPPorch, Open 160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 760 0
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   3,220 1,482

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$33,800
Appraised Value$33,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  256.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,300$33,800$128,100
2024$94,700$33,800$128,500
2022$94,700$33,800$128,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,300$33,800$128,100
2024$94,700$33,800$128,500
2022$94,700$33,800$128,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps