94 NICHOLS LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
94 NICHOLS LN
Mblu
232/ 47/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1543
Owner
DARLENE K. PETKE
Total Market Value
$167,800
Appraisal
$167,800
PID
1304
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$123,200$44,600$167,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$123,200$44,600$167,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDARLENE K. PETKE
Co-OwnerRAYMOND A. PETKE
AddressPO BOX 379
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2295/646
Sale Date07/10/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DARLENE K. PETKE$325,000 2295/6460007/10/2025
KEZAR CONSTRUCTION LLC$100,000 2273/3651310/23/2024
CHAFFEE, HANNAH$0 2140/05893502/17/2021
TOWN OF CHARLESTOWN$0 2125/08013510/16/2020
CHAFFEE, HANNAH M$20,300 2004/04273804/12/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,530
Replacement Cost: $145,241
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$114,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,134 1,134
FHSHalf Story, Finished 792 396
SLBSlab 78 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 896 0
   2,900 1,530

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fireplace 1 St.1.00 Units$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$44,600
Appraised Value$44,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  484.00 S.F.$6,1001
SHD1Shed  0.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,200$44,600$167,800
2024$123,200$44,600$167,800
2022$123,200$44,600$167,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,200$44,600$167,800
2024$123,200$44,600$167,800
2022$123,200$44,600$167,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps