7 HUNTLEY AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 HUNTLEY AVE
Mblu
118/ 47/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1547
Owner
NICKERSON, PAUL B. & SHAUNA M.
Total Market Value
$174,000
Appraisal
$174,000
PID
1308
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$154,300$19,700$174,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$154,300$19,700$174,000

Owner of Record
OwnerNICKERSON, PAUL B. & SHAUNA M.
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1239
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0825/0110
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NICKERSON, PAUL B. & SHAUNA M.$0 0825/0110 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,288
Replacement Cost: $190,396
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:New Englander
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,144 1,144
FEPPorch, Enclosed 55 0
FOPPorch, Open 264 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 824 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,144 0
   4,575 2,288

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOL1Solar Panel20.00 Units$10,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$19,700
Appraised Value$19,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  192.00 S.F.$7001
RPV1Res. Paving Sm.  1.00 Units$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,300$19,700$174,000
2024$154,300$19,700$174,000
2022$144,300$19,700$164,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,300$19,700$174,000
2024$154,300$19,700$174,000
2022$144,300$19,700$164,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps