267 SPRINGFIELD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
267 SPRINGFIELD RD
Mblu
111/ 1/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1570
Owner
OLD FORT #4 ASSOCIATES
Total Market Value
$816,800
Appraisal
$816,800
PID
1327
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$729,200$87,600$816,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$729,200$87,600$816,800

Owner of Record
OwnerOLD FORT #4 ASSOCIATES
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1336
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1130/0600
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OLD FORT #4 ASSOCIATES$0 1130/0600 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 15,897
Replacement Cost: $940,610
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$649,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Clubs/Lodges
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:2
Occupancy14.00
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Knotty Pine
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseNON PROFIT MDL-94
Total Rooms26
Total Bedrms6
Total Baths1.5
1st Floor Use:3690
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEILING ONLY
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 13,949 13,949
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,691 1,691
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,026 257
   16,666 15,897

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fireplace 1 St.12.00 Units$24,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code9200
DescriptionNON PROFIT MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,600
Appraised Value$87,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1Barn 1 Story  1126.00 S.F.$11,3001
BRN1Barn 1 Story  180.00 S.F.$1,8001
BRN1Barn 1 Story  352.00 S.F.$3,5001
SHD1Shed  36.00 S.F.$3001
SHP2Work Shop Gd.  2754.00 S.F$37,9001
SHD1Shed  80.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$729,200$87,600$816,800
2024$729,200$87,600$816,800
2022$729,200$87,600$816,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$729,200$87,600$816,800
2024$729,200$87,600$816,800
2022$729,200$87,600$816,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps